SP V4.1.0.179: Cannot Login to American Express

This forum is for beta testers only.
Please only post here if you are testing a recent beta version.

SP V4.1.0.179: Cannot Login to American Express

Postby siliconman01 » Sun Jun 20, 2010 7:54 am

This is on Windows 7 x64 Professional with IE8 as the default browser. No other browsers installed.

SP 4.1.0.179 Beta does not auto fill my American Express webpage. I have deleted the account info in SP and recreated it, but it still will not load...either automatically or manually via the hot key for "Enter Password".

When I attempt to manually edit the form for this account I get the following message. I'm not sure how to trace down the problem based on what the alert box says is the problem.
Win10x64Pro- "home built" ASUS ROG Max VIII Ext, I7-6700K CPU, 32 gb RipJaws, 3 monitors, 2 SS 850Pro SSDs; Dell XPS 8700 SE/XPS 410/Surf Pro tablet,: RT-AC68R rtr, WD MyCloud ext, MS Office 2016, Norton Security, MBAM, MBAE, SAS Pro.
siliconman01
Experienced user
 
Posts: 102
Joined: Sat May 30, 2009 7:58 am

Re: SP V4.1.0.179: Cannot Login to American Express

Postby petr.pinkas » Mon Jun 21, 2010 4:17 pm

Hi, have you pressed OK button on the dialog aboutu ActiveX?
Petr Pinkas
Sticky Password Team

ImageImageImage
petr.pinkas
Site Admin
 
Posts: 561
Joined: Fri Apr 24, 2009 10:22 am
Location: Czech Republic

Re: SP V4.1.0.179: Cannot Login to American Express

Postby siliconman01 » Mon Jun 21, 2010 10:02 pm

Yes, I pressed the OK button. The page displays but nothing appears in the Fields area.
Win10x64Pro- "home built" ASUS ROG Max VIII Ext, I7-6700K CPU, 32 gb RipJaws, 3 monitors, 2 SS 850Pro SSDs; Dell XPS 8700 SE/XPS 410/Surf Pro tablet,: RT-AC68R rtr, WD MyCloud ext, MS Office 2016, Norton Security, MBAM, MBAE, SAS Pro.
siliconman01
Experienced user
 
Posts: 102
Joined: Sat May 30, 2009 7:58 am


Return to Beta 4.1

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest