Does SP work on SAP's GUI?

Please post here questions and problems which doesn´t fit to any other category.

Does SP work on SAP's GUI?

Postby dawondr » Wed Nov 14, 2012 3:50 am

Does SP work for SAP? I tried a few things but to be totally honest, I have no idea what I am doing. I do not access SAP via a web browser, I access it via it's own GUI interface. I've added screen shots of the logon steps. It is SAP version 7.20 If I could get it to log me on this application that would be great. What am i doing wrong?
dawondr
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2012 3:32 am

Re: Does SP work on SAP's GUI?

Postby petr.pinkas » Wed Nov 14, 2012 10:42 am

Hello, I am afraid supporting SAP is out of our capabilities as they have tens of thousands of modules, versions and customized versions. Also no screenshots are attached to this post.
Petr Pinkas
Sticky Password Team

ImageImageImageImageImage
petr.pinkas
Site Admin
 
Posts: 617
Joined: Fri Apr 24, 2009 10:22 am
Location: Czech Republic


Return to Other

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron