SP7 Can not populate username & password

SP7 Can not populate username & password

Postby exodius » Mon Aug 04, 2014 1:53 pm

Hi
I always get SP7 can not populate password and username. Im using Firefox 31.0 latest version for now.
How to solve it?

Image
exodius
New user
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Aug 04, 2014 1:41 pm

Re: SP7 Can not populate username & password

Postby ondrej.novak » Tue Aug 05, 2014 2:25 pm

Hi,

does it happen on all websites? Or just at Yahoo? Have you tried to delete the account from the database and to add it once more?

Best regards,
Ondrej Novak
Sticky Password Team

ImageImageImageImageImage
ondrej.novak
Sticky Password Guru
 
Posts: 1034
Joined: Wed Apr 29, 2009 10:39 am
Location: Czech Republic

Re: SP7 Can not populate username & password

Postby exodius » Wed Aug 06, 2014 9:52 am

On all websites.
Not yet, How to delete account from database?
exodius
New user
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Aug 04, 2014 1:41 pm

Re: SP7 Can not populate username & password

Postby ondrej.novak » Wed Aug 06, 2014 10:39 am

You can try to reinstall the autofill plugin for Firefox:

Please navigate to the main Sticky Password user interface window - menu - Settings - Supported browsers and check if Firefox is listed as "Installed". If it´s not installed, install it by pressing the "Install" button. If it's installed, uninstall it by pressing the "Uninstall" button and then reinstall it by pressing the "Install" button".

Also verify if you are using the latest Sticky Password 7 update. Currently it´s the version 7.0.7.

You can delete an account directly in the main user interface window - Web Accounts.

Best regards,
Ondrej Novak
Sticky Password Team

ImageImageImageImageImage
ondrej.novak
Sticky Password Guru
 
Posts: 1034
Joined: Wed Apr 29, 2009 10:39 am
Location: Czech Republic

Re: SP7 Can not populate username & password

Postby exodius » Thu Aug 07, 2014 8:51 am

I'm using SP7 7.0.7.66.
Problem solved with install-uninstall plugin. i think the problem was came from it.
Thanks.
exodius
New user
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Aug 04, 2014 1:41 pm

Re: SP7 Can not populate username & password

Postby exodius » Fri Aug 08, 2014 1:47 am

Today, My SP7 can not populate password & username again. :(
exodius
New user
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Aug 04, 2014 1:41 pm

Re: SP7 Can not populate username & password

Postby ondrej.novak » Fri Aug 08, 2014 1:02 pm

Was the autofill plugin uninstalled once more? Have you tried to reinstall it?

Best regards,
Ondrej Novak
Sticky Password Team

ImageImageImageImageImage
ondrej.novak
Sticky Password Guru
 
Posts: 1034
Joined: Wed Apr 29, 2009 10:39 am
Location: Czech Republic

Re: SP7 Can not populate username & password

Postby exodius » Sat Aug 09, 2014 6:33 am

Yes, I was uninstall and reinstall it, but its doesnt work. My problem still exist. :(
exodius
New user
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Aug 04, 2014 1:41 pm

Re: SP7 Can not populate username & password

Postby ondrej.novak » Wed Aug 13, 2014 1:28 pm

Please contact our technical support at support@stickypassword.com and describe the details of the issue. We will try to find some solution with our tech support.

Thank you for understanding.

Best regards,
Ondrej Novak
Sticky Password Team

ImageImageImageImageImage
ondrej.novak
Sticky Password Guru
 
Posts: 1034
Joined: Wed Apr 29, 2009 10:39 am
Location: Czech Republic


Return to Sticky Password 7

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron