Import from Roboform?

Import from Roboform?

Postby pdr » Mon Nov 21, 2011 7:16 pm

Hi Sticky People:

Is it possible to import data into Sticky Password Pro from the computer-version (not the new cloud-based version) of Roboform?

Thank you for your help


Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Nov 21, 2011 7:10 pm
Location: Canada: Montréal, Québec

Re: Import from Roboform?

Postby ondrej.novak » Tue Nov 22, 2011 12:43 pm

Hi Peter,

which version of Roboform are you using please?

We had some issues with import from Roboform however you can try to follow these steps:

Roboform 6:

Roboform 7:

Best regards,
Ondrej Novak
Sticky Password Team

Sticky Password Guru
Posts: 1117
Joined: Wed Apr 29, 2009 10:39 am
Location: Czech Republic

Return to Sticky Password PRO

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests